FILM, VIDEO & CINEMA
Bronze: Best Commercial
Entrant: Euro RSCG London
Client: British Heart Foundation
Product: Anti-smoking
Title: Artery
Writer: Elizabeth Whiston
Art Director: Dave Shelton
Producer: Simon Devine
Production Company: Large
Director: Daniel Kleinman
Lighting Cameraman: Steve Blackman
Production Company Producer: Johnny Frankel
Sound Design: Owen @ Jungle Sound
  FILM, VIDEO & CINEMA
Bronze: Best Idea in 10 Seconds
Entrant: Leo Burnett
Client: HJ Heinz
Product: Salad Cream
Title: Pizza Delivery
Writer: Mike McKenna
Art Director: Greg Martin
Producer: Angela Zabala
Production Company: Stink
Director: Neil Harris
Lighting Cameraman: John Pardue
Production Company Producer: Jessica van de Wiel
Sound Design: Brian Gray
Creative Director: Nick Bell
 
FILM, VIDEO & CINEMA
Bronze: Best Idea in 20 Seconds
Entrant: J Walter Thompson
Client: Golden Wonder
Product: Crisps
Title: Deed Poll
Writer: Wayne Robinson
Art Director: Matt Collier
Producer: Nigel Foster
Production Company: Smith &Jones
Director: Ulf Johansson
Lighting Cameraman: Barry Ackroyd
Production Company Producer: Philippa Smith
Sound Design: Andy @ 750mph
  FILM, VIDEO & CINEMA
Bronze: Best Idea in 20 Seconds
Bronze: Best Multimedia Campaign
Entrant: thefinktank
Client: Coors
Product: Carling Extra Cold
Title: Delivery Room
Writer: Simon Bere
Art Director: John Messum
Agency: Leith London
Producer: Dean Baker
Director: Graham Fink
Lighting Cameraman: John Pardue
Production Company Producer: Paul McNally
 
FILM, VIDEO & CINEMA
Bronze: Tele-An Honour for Best Idea in 30 Seconds
Entrant: Fallon London
Client: United Airlines
Product: United Airlines
Title: Checkout
Writer: Simon Roseblade
Art Director: Glenn Gibbons
Producer: James Gilchrist
Production Company: Partizan
Director: Eric Lynne
Lighting Cameraman: Carl Nillsson
Production Company Producer: Dave Steward
Sound Design: Parv Thind @ Wave
  FILM, VIDEO & CINEMA
Bronze: Ken Grimshaw Memorial Honour for Best Use of Humour
Bronze: Most Encouraging Change of Advertising Direction
Entrant: TBWA\London
Client: Sony Computer Entertainment
Product: PlayStation 2
Title: Laughing Mouth
Writer: Alasdair Graham
Art Director: Frazer Jelleyman
Producer: Diane Croll
Production Company: Passion Pictures
Directors: Russell Brooke / Erica Akerlund
Illustrator: Erica Akerlund
Production Company Producer: Cara Speller
Sound Design: Warren Hamilton @ Wave
Animator: Steve Small
 
FILM, VIDEO & CINEMA
Bronze: Best Use of Production Budget under £40,000
Entrant: Saatchi & Saatchi
Client: Coco De Mer
Product: Coco De Mer
Title: Screamer
Writer: Anna Toosey
Art Director: Michael Long
Producer: Marie Hughes
Production Company: Hungry Man
Director: Scott Vincent
Lighting Cameraman: Nic Sadler
Production Company Producer: Martin Box
Sound Design: Adam West @ Grand Central
Casting: Linda Beatty / Kirstie Bunny
  FILM, VIDEO & CINEMA
Bronze: Best Campaign or Series.
Entrant: Gorgeous Enterprises
Client: adidas UK
Product: adidas
Titles: Keepy Uppy / Rugby Mirror / Wilkinson Football
Writer: Richard Bullock
Art Director: Andy Fackrell
Agency: 180 Communications Amsterdam
Producer: Sid Daffarn
Director: Chris Palmer
Lighting Cameraman: Ian Foster
Production Company Producer: Ciska Faulkner
 
FILM, VIDEO & CINEMA
Bronze: Best Campaign or Series
Entrant: Clemmow Hornby Inge
Client: Britvic
Product: Tango Orange
Titles: Seal / Barrel / Barrel Miss / Postman
Writer: Laurie Smith
Art Director: Matt Pam
Producer: Ben Clark
Production Company: Partizan
Director: James Pilkington
Lighting Cameraman: Shane Daly
Production Company Producer: David Stewart
Sound Design: Simon Capes @ The Tape Gallery
Music: Seal by composer Mark Campbell @ Joe & Co
  FILM, VIDEO & CINEMA
Bronze: Best Viral Version of a Commercial
Entrant: TBWA\London
Client: National Children's Homes
Product: National Children's Homes
Title: Censored
Writer: Clive Pickering
Art Director: Neil Dawson
Producer: Kate Hitchings
Production Company: Another Film Company
Director: Johnny Maginn
Lighting Cameraman: Rob Goldie
Sound Design: Ian Hargest / Richard Martin
 
FILM, VIDEO & CINEMA
Bronze: Best Use of Dialogue
Entrant: @ radicalmedia
Client: Travelocity.co.uk
Product: Travelocity.co.uk
Title: Video Dating
Writers: Matt Janes / Vic Polkinghorne
Art Directors : Matt Janes / Vic Polkinghorne
Agency: St Luke's
Producer: Jessie Middleton
Director: Frank Todaro
Lighting Cameraman: Adam Beckman
Production Company Producer: Luke Beauchamp
  FILM, VIDEO & CINEMA
Bronze: Most Encouraging Change of Advertising Direction
Entrant: TBWA\London
Client: Sony Computer Entertainment
Product: PlayStation 2 / World Rally Championship 3
Titles: Robot / Laughing Mouth / Chicken
Writers: Alasdair Graham / Dan Sumich
Art Director: Frazer Jelleyman
Producer: Diane Croll
Production Company: Passion Pictures
Director: Russell Brooke
Illustrator: Erica Akerlund
Production Company Producer: Cara Speller
Sound Design: Warren Hamilton @ Wave
Animators: Steve Small / Russell Brooke
 
FILM, VIDEO & CINEMA
Bronze: Most Encouraging Change of Advertising Direction
Entrant: TBWA\London
Client: McCain
Product: McCain
Title: One of Those Days
Writer: Trevor Beattie
Art Director: Bil Bungay
Producer: Tracie Stokes
Production Company: Rose Hackney Barber
Director: Daniel Barber
Lighting Cameraman: Tim Maurice-Jones
Production Company Producer: Matthew Brown
   
 
RADIO
Bronze: Best Radio Campaign or Series
Entrant: TBWA\London
Client: Hutchison
Product: Hutchison
Titles: Delivery / Holiday / Birthday
Writers: Andy Howarth / Tony St Leger
Producers: Lucy Wood / Gemma Woodiwiss
Production Company: Grand Central
Engineers: Gary / Munsy / Adam
  RADIO
Bronze: Best Dialogue
Entrant: Ogilvy & Mather
Client: COI
Product: Child Protection on the Internet
Title: Robert & Ben
Writers: Alun Howell / Brian Connolly
Producer: Tim Morgan
 
PRESS
Bronze: Best Magazine Advertisement
Bronze: Best Newspaper Advertisement
Entrant: Rainey Kelly Campbell Roalfe/Y&R
Client: Land Rover
Product: Freelander
Title: Maasai
Writer: Mike Boles
Art Director: Jerry Hollens
Typographer: Lee Aldridge
Photographer: Nick Georghiou
  PRESS
Bronze: Best Press Campaign
Bronze: Best Existing Campaign
Entrant: Leo Burnett
Client: Department of Health
Product: Social Work Recruitment
Titles: Gemma / Sonya / Stephen
Writers: Matt Wheeler / David Chidlow / Paul Jordan / Angus MacAdam / Adam Griffin / Rob Spicer
Art Directors: Matt Wheeler / David Chidlow / Paul Jordan / Angus MacAdam / Adam Griffin / Rob Spicer
Typographers: Dave McKean / David Chidlow / Paul Jordan / Angus MacAdam / Mark Cakebread
Illustrator: Dave McKean
Creative Directors: Mike McKenna / Greg Martin / Paul Shearer / Jim Thornton
 
PRESS
Bronze: Best Use of Small / Unusual Space
Entrant: J Walter Thompson
Client: Autotrader
Product: Autotrader
Title: Cozy Coupé
Writer: John Donnelly
Art Director: Billy Mawhinney
Typographer: Billy Mawhinney
Photographer: Billy Mawhinney
  PRESS
Bronze: Best Regional Press Advertisement
Entrant: Home
Client: Royal Armouries Museum
Product: Free Flights
Title: Helmet
Writers: Ian Buttle / Glen Cartwright
Art Directors: Ian Buttle / Glen Cartwright
Typographer: Glen Cartwright
Photographer: John Hutchinson
Image Manipulation: Dan Watkins
 
PRESS
Bronze: Best Regional Press Advertisement
Entrant: TBWA\London
Client: TBWA\London
Product: Graduate Recruitment
Title: War
Writer: Peter Reid
Art Directors: Carl Broadhurst / Dan Beckett
Typographer: Dan Beckett
Photographer: Laurie Haskell
  PRESS
Bronze: Best Specialist Press Advertisement
Entrant: Saatchi & Saatchi
Client: Young Guns
Title: Cock
Writer: Mike Sutherland
Art Director: Antony Nelson
Typographer: Scott Silvey
Photographer: Nick Meek
Art Buyer: Kate Mahone
 
PRINT
Bronze: Best Photography
Entrant: Nadav Kander
Client: Heals
Title: Green With Envy
Writer: Patrick McClelland
Art Director: Grant Parker
Typographer: Peter Mould
Photographer: Nadav Kander
  PRINT
Bronze: Best Illustration
Entrant: Leo Burnett
Client: Fiat
Product: Commercial Vehicles
Title: Manchester United
Writer: John Lilley
Art Director: Andy Bunday
Typographer: Andy Bunday / Mark Cakebread
Illustrator: Andy Bunday
Creative Directors: Paul Shearer / Jim Thornton / Mike McKenna / Greg Martin
 
PRINT
Bronze: Best Typography
Entrant: TBWA\London
Client: French Connection UK
Title: Wave
Writer: Trevor Beattie
Art Director: Bil Bungay
Typographer: Richard Kennedy
Photographer: Stock
  PRINT
Bronze: Best New Campaign
Entrant: Lowe Worldwide
Client: Interbrew
Product: Stella Artois
Campaign Title: Stella Barrel
Titles: Lobster / Sea Bass / Caviar
Writers: Zac Ellis / Richard Littler
Typographer: Marc Donaldson
Photographer: Coppi Barbieri
 
POSTER
Bronze: Best Portrait Poster
Entrant: Lowe Worldwide
Client: Tesco Metro
Title: Gimp
Writer: Craig Hanratty
Art Director: James Springhall
Typographer: Marc Donaldson
Photographer: Paul Reas
  POSTER
Bronze: Best Poster Campaign
Entrant: Fallon London
Client: Ben & Jerry's
Product: Brand
Titles: Dollop / Leftovers / Granny
Writers: Ed Edwards / John Cross
Art Directors: Dave Masterman / Andy Johns
Typographer: James Townsend
 
ALL OTHER MEDIA
Bronze: Best Viral
Entrant: TBWA\London
Client: TBWA\London
Title: Shot
Writer: Simon Hardy
Art Director: Steve Williams
Production Company: Stark
Director: Simon Cracknell
Film Art Director: Dave Matches
Producer: Cathy Green
Sound Design: Crawford Blair
  ALL OTHER MEDIA
Bronze: Best Direct Mail
Entrant: Harrison Troughton Wunderman
Client: NABS
Title: Christmas Card
Writers: Paul Alderman / Jon Tompkin
Art Director: Paul Alderman
Production Company: Fresh Creative Services
 
ALL OTHER MEDIA
Bronze: Best Website
Entrant: Loveurope (London)
Client: Carter Products
Title: Trojan Games
Agency: Media Therapy
Website Design & Construction: Loveurope (London)
Art Director & Web Designer: Andy Davis
Programming: Dru Master
  ALL OTHER MEDIA
Bronze: Best Multimedia Campaign
Entrant: thefinktank
Client: Coors
Product: Carling Extra Cold

Film
Titles: Delivery Room / Tent / Dog
Writers: Simon Bere / Paul McNally / Raymond Chan / Simon Cenamor
Art Directors: John Messum / Simon Bere / Raymond Chan / Simon Cenamor
Agency: Leith London
Producer: Dean Baker
Director: Graham Fink
Lighting Cameraman: John Pardue
Production Company Producer: Paul McNally

Press
Titles: Cake / Sheep / Video
Writers: Simon Bere / Peter Cain
Art Directors: John Messum / Louis Borg
Photographer: Graham Fink
 
ALL OTHER MEDIA
Bronze: Most Interesting Use of Media / Ambient
Entrant: Saatchi & Saatchi
Client: Club 18-30
Title: Flaps
Writer: Eoghain Clarke
Art Director: Guy Bradbury
Production: Jo Mooney
  ALL OTHER MEDIA
Bronze: Zanders Finepapers Honour for Best Brochure
Entrant: Love Manchester
Client: Love Manchester
Title: Love Bumper Book of Fun
Writers: Phil Skegg / James Quail / David Simpson / Tim Sinclair / David Palmer
Art Directors: Phil Skegg / David Simpson
Illustrators: Tim Sinclair / James Quail / David Simpson / Andy O'Dwyer / John Hatton / Phil Skegg
Contributors: Alison Johnson / Shelly Wood / Sam Crothers / Abi Howell / Alistair Sim / Matt Beardsell / Frank Hannah
 
CRAFT TV
Bronze: Best Special Effects or Computer Graphics
Bronze: Best Cinematography
Entrant: Gorgeous Enterprises
Client: Audi
Product: Audi
Title: Drink Like a Fish
Writer: Alex Grieve
Art Director: Adrian Rossi
Director: Frank Budgen
Film Art Director: Frank Budgen
Producer: Ciska Faulkner
Computer Graphics: The Framestore
  CRAFT TV
Bronze: Best Sound Design
Entrant: TBWA\London
Client: PlayStation 2
Product: Prince of Persia
Title: What a Stunt
Writer: Carol Haig
Art Director: Phil Martin
Producer: Jenny Lee Archer
Production Company: Rose Hackney Barber
Directors: Ben & Joe Dempsey
Lighting Cameraman: Antonio Paladino
Production Company Producers: Bruce Williamson / Tim Catz
Sound Design: Tony Rapacciolli @ Wave
 
CRAFT TV
Bronze: Best Use of Music
Entrant: cdp-travissully
Client: S2 Card Services Ltd.
Product: Switch / Maestro
Title: Paris
Writer: Ruan Milborrow
Art Director: Ruan Milborrow
Producer: Jacky Bateman
Production Company: Passion Pictures
Director: Joel Veitch
Music: Simon Brint
  CRAFT TV
Bronze: Best Use of Animation
Entrant: Therapy Films
Client: COI
Product: Working Families Tax Credits
Title: Changes
Writer: Jerry Gallaher
Art Director: Clive Yaxley
Agency: M & C Saatchi
Producer: Barbara Simon
Director: Mark Denton
Lighting Cameraman: Adrian Wild
Production Company Producer: Dickie Jeffares
Sound Design: Joel Miller @ Cut & Run
Animation: Passion Pictures
Animation Director: John Robertson
 
CRAFT TV
Bronze: Most Promising Newcomer(s)
Writers: Juan Scott / Sergio Lacueva
Art Directors: Juan Scott / Sergio Lacueva
Entrant: thefinktank
Client: Read
Product: Read
Title: Mandela
Agency: Ogilvy & Mather Johannesburg
Producer: Ashley Kruger
Director: Daniel Cohen
Lighting Cameraman: Manuel Ferreira
Production Company: Scott Clark
Sound Design: Peter Gabriel